Food packaging

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The privacy of your data is very important to us. This privacy statement explains what personal data we collect from our users and how we use them. We invite you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal information on this website.

This page respects and takes care of the personal data of the users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill in any form of any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.

MILLEPACK SRL has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Data of the person in charge of the file

  • Identidad: MILLEPACK SRL
  • NIF: IT08133590961
  • Dirección: Via Vittor Pisani 8A 20124 – MILANO
  • Teléfono: +39 3467923408
  • Email: adm@millepack.com

Origin of the data and purposes of the treatment

When a user connects to this website (www.millepack.com), they are providing personal information for which MILLEPACK SRL. is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number and other information. By providing this information, the user gives his consent for his information to be collected, used, managed and stored by MILLEPACK SRL only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.


When completing the contact form of www.millepack.com, personal data such as name, telephone, email and comment are requested. These data are used to respond to the request and respond to the doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that users may have regarding the information included on the web. As, for example, about the services provided through the web, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the web, as well as any other queries you may have that are not subject to the contracting conditions. The data provided is located on the servers of GRN Serveis Telemàtics SL, within the EU.

Otras finalidades:

Other purposes:

  • Guarantee compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • Support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other non-identifying data is collected that is obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website. The user can consult the cookie policy at any time to expand information on the use of cookies and how to disable them. More information: Cookies policy.
  • Manage social networks: MILLEPACK SRL may have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of our website will be governed by this section. As well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the appropriate social network in each case and previously accepted by the user. In no case will we use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Therefore, the categories of data that are processed are only identifying data, except in the case that the user sends his CV. In the latter case, we will also deal with academic, professional and personal data. But, in no case do we deal with specially protected categories of data.


Legitimation:

The legal basis for the processing of the data is the consent of the interested persons for the processing and management of any request for information or consultation about our professional services, as well as for the sending of commercial communications carried out MILLEPACK SRL.

Recipients

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, we share data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

  • Hosting: GRN Serveis Telemàtics, SL, domiciled in Spain, processes the data in order to perform the hosting services for MILLEPACK SRL. For more information, you can consult http://grn.cat/header/politica-de-privacidad/?lang=es.
  • Web platform: WordPress.org processes the data in order to carry out its support services on our website. For more information, you can consult https://wordpress.org/

Por lo tanto, el usuario es consciente y acepta que sus datos personales serán almacenados por MailChimp, para la suscripción y el envío de boletines electrónicos.

  • Servicio de análisis: Google Analyticses un servicio analítico de web prestado por Google, cuya oficina principal se encuentra en EEUU. Google Analytics utiliza “cookies”, que son archivos de texto ubicados en tu ordenador, para ayudar a www.millepack.com analizar el uso que hacen los usuarios del sitio web. La información que genera la cookie acerca de su uso de www.millepack.com (incluyendo su dirección IP) será directamente transmitida y archivada por Google en los servidores de Estados Unidos.

Time period stored

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to carry out the activities detailed above and its deletion is not requested by the interested party.

Rights

These rights are essential in data protection because they allow you to decide on your own information. As a user, you can direct your communications and exercise your rights following the formalities imposed by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and its Development Regulations.
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not personal data is processed at www. millepack.com
Interested persons have the right to:

Those interested may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

Those interested will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. ESTUDI GRAF, SA will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

They may also request the portability of their data when it is technically possible for personal data to be transmitted directly from responsible to responsible.

You can exercise these rights through our email adm@millepack.com , together with the photocopy of your ID.


Secret and data security


MILLEPACK SRL is committed to the use and treatment of the personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with its purpose, as well as complying with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration. , loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.


MILLEPACK SRL cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

The user guarantees that the personal data provided through the different forms is true, being obliged to communicate any modification of the same. Likewise, the user guarantees that all the information provided corresponds to his real situation, that it is up-to-date and accurate. In addition, the user is obliged to keep their data updated at all times, being solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data provided and for the damages that may cause MILLEPACK SRL as owner of the website www.millepack.com.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of them by MILLEPACK SRL , in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to MILLEPACK SRL in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of the rights mentioned above. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

MILLEPACK SRL , SA reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices. Last update: 10/02/2020

Commercial Posts

According to the LSSICE, MILLEPACK SRL, SA does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in all the communications that he will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility to cancel his express consent to receive our communications.


Thank you for the time spent reading our privacy policy.